Authentic Dual Terrace House Villa

Main amenities

  • 80 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    The 2-bedroom Authentic Dual Terrace House Villa Chefchaouen is situated around 5 minutes' walk from Ras El Ma, featuring such comforts as Wi-Fi and a car park. This accommodation can host 6 guests and offers hire and cars available to rent.

    Mohammed 5 Square can be found 850 metres away, and Spanish Mosque is within a few blocks of the holiday home. The nearby cultural attractions include Kasbah Ethnographic Museum, which is nearly 10 minutes on foot from the Chefchaouen property. Chefchaouen Ras Elma State Park is another point of interest worth exploring, situated just 550 metres away.

    Authentic Dual Terrace House Villa features a sitting area and a dining area, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a more entertaining stay. Air conditioning are provided for a comfortable stay. The property includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms also come with hair dryers and towels for your convenience.

    Authentic Dual Terrace House Villa provides guests with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware in an equipped kitchen. Galito's Restaurant with Arabic specialties, is located a mere 6 minutes' walk away. An array of such activities as hiking and cycling is offered.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Authentic Dual Terrace House Villa Chefchaouen

    Authentic Dual Terrace House Villa features a sitting area and a dining area, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a more entertaining stay. Air conditioning are provided for a comfortable stay. The property includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms also come with hair dryers and towels for your convenience.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Authentic Dual Terrace House Villa Chefchaouen Macro Details photo Authentic Dual Terrace House Villa Chefchaouen Beds photo Authentic Dual Terrace House Villa Chefchaouen Other photo Authentic Dual Terrace House Villa Chefchaouen Macro Details photo Authentic Dual Terrace House Villa Chefchaouen Other photo Authentic Dual Terrace House Villa Chefchaouen Interior photo Authentic Dual Terrace House Villa Chefchaouen Beds photo Authentic Dual Terrace House Villa Chefchaouen Corridors photo Authentic Dual Terrace House Villa Chefchaouen Macro Details photo Authentic Dual Terrace House Villa Chefchaouen Beds photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 80 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +

    Location of Authentic Dual Terrace House Villa Chefchaouen

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Authentic Dual Terrace House Villa Chefchaouen

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Morocco

    Frequently asked questions

    • What notable landmarks are found near Authentic Dual Terrace House Villa?
      Visitors can easily reach Chefchaouen Ras Elma State Park, located 550 m from Authentic Dual Terrace House Villa, or explore other nearby sights such as Ras El Ma, situated a mere 5 minutes' walk away.
    • What is the location of Authentic Dual Terrace House Villa?
      Authentic Dual Terrace House Villa is situated in the Old Town district, within a few blocks of Chefchaouen Ras Elma State Park.
    • Does Authentic Dual Terrace House Villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, an equipped kitchenette, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware, is available at Authentic Dual Terrace House Villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at the holiday home?
      Staying at the holiday home, you shouldn't miss Chefchaouen's main landmarks, including Mosquee located just 1.1 km away.
    • Does Authentic Dual Terrace House Villa have spa amenities?
      Visitors staying at Authentic Dual Terrace House Villa can enjoy a head massage and a back massage available onsite.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Authentic Dual Terrace House Villa Chefchaouen